Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,9313,686
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1802,598
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,1043,172
Ze DocaBrazil 6,2153,862
ZhengzhouChina 10,7016,650
ZhijiangChina 10,5476,554
ZagrebCroatia 4,0542,519
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1812,598
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,3242,066
ZahedanIran 5,8073,609
ZanjanIran 4,9663,086
ZacatecasMexico 11,7237,285
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2736,384
ZinderNiger 436271
ZhobPakistan 6,6534,134
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,3827,694
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3827,695
ZamoscPoland 4,7262,937
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7162,930
ZigalovoRussia 9,5105,910
ZiganskRussia 10,0316,234
ZyryankaRussia 11,0506,866
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,6662,278
ZurichSwitzerland 4,1712,592
ZanzibarTanzania 3,8052,364
ZonguldakTurkey 4,1662,589
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,8763,030
ZitomirUkraine 4,8453,011
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,8533,016
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,9353,067
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0217,470
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1806,326
ZambeziZambia 3,0381,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -