Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,1423,817
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,1503,201
QubaAzerbaijan 5,2193,243
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,5963,477
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3505,810
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4725,264
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6507,240
QuinteroChile 9,7166,038
QingdaoChina 11,2266,976
QiqiharChina 11,0066,839
QuitoEcuador 9,7246,043
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,6569,729
QuettaPakistan 6,3923,972
Quanah, TxUsa 11,0556,869
Quitman, GaUsa 9,7176,039
Quang TriVietnam 10,5606,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -