Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6992,299
LuandaAngola 2,1361,327
LuenaAngola 2,6981,676
La PlataArgentina 8,5955,341
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,8585,504
La RiojaArgentina 9,1925,712
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0345,614
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2346,360
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4505,251
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6359,095
LavertonAustralia 14,6289,090
LearmonthAustralia 11,9757,441
LongreachAustralia 15,0519,353
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0529,353
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,11110,012
Low HeadAustralia 14,6319,092
LinzAustria 4,2952,669
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6543,513
LerwickUk 5,6533,513
La PazBolivia 8,9685,573
LavrasBrazil 6,8254,241
LencoisBrazil 6,0883,783
LinharesBrazil 6,2733,898
LondrinaBrazil 7,5044,663
LomBulgaria 4,0212,499
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5816,575
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4665,882
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2156,348
Langara, BcCanada 12,0447,484
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5985,964
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3167,032
London, OnCanada 9,2655,757
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7465,435
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2666,379
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2372,011
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6175,976
LanzhouChina 9,8066,094
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7215,420
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8085,473
LimonCosta Rica 10,0256,230
LarnacaCyprus 3,7442,327
LimassolCyprus 3,6912,294
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1551,960
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5041,556
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1363,192
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3975,218
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5455,310
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4675,262
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5845,334
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8186,101
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8776,138
LuxorEgypt 3,0631,903
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6536,620
Laucala BayFiji 18,56011,534
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9083,671
Le MansFrance 4,3112,679
LilleFrance 4,5572,832
LyonFrance 4,0052,489
LambarnGabon 1,186737
LastourvilleGabon 1,263785
LibrevilleGabon 1,049652
LeipzigGermany 4,6292,877
LindenbergGermany 4,7322,941
LamiaGreece 3,4982,174
LarissaGreece 3,5702,219
LemnosGreece 3,7012,300
LimnosGreece 3,7112,306
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6274,740
LabeGuinea 2,3221,443
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,24810,096
La CeibaHonduras 10,3196,412
La MesaHonduras 10,4376,486
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4364,621
LudhianaIndia 7,2614,512
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8751,787
LatinaItaly 3,5442,203
LatronicoItaly 3,4332,133
LecceItaly 3,4982,174
LodwarKenya 3,0461,893
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9696,195
LiepajaLatvia 5,2883,286
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2193,243
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4272,751
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,7062,303
LabuanMalaysia 11,6857,261
LuqaMalta 2,9441,829
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5874,714
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4027,707
LashioMyanmar 9,4665,882
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7179,767
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,13310,025
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8239,833
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,34010,154
LincolnNew Zealand 15,9379,903
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,26910,110
LagosNigeria 713443
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6943,539
LillehammerNorway 5,6973,540
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,1144,421
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1095,039
LimaPeru 9,8086,095
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3807,693
LisbonPortugal 3,6772,285
LeninbadRussia 6,8384,249
LevsiRussia 7,2434,501
LungiSierra Leone 2,4291,509
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,0592,522
LanzaroteSpain 3,1611,964
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,7852,352
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0362,508
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0182,497
LatakiaSyria 3,9402,448
LampangThailand 9,7286,045
LoeiThailand 9,9766,199
Lop BuriThailand 9,9126,159
LomeTogo 937582
LeemingUk 5,0263,123
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6543,513
London, EnglandUk 4,7012,921
London-GatwickUk 4,6712,902
LynehamUk 4,7352,942
L’VovUkraine 4,6542,892
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,6742,904
LozovajaUkraine 5,0313,127
LubnyUkraine 4,9843,097
LuckUkraine 4,7882,976
LuganskUkraine 5,1473,198
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0496,244
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1066,280
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4836,514
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6006,587
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6425,992
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6795,393
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6197,220
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4406,488
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0286,853
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0336,235
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4127,092
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3816,451
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2566,995
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2657,000
Larned, KsUsa 10,8586,747
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1876,952
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2527,614
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9675,572
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4936,520
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4425,246
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4446,490
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3566,435
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4106,469
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,317
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,7946,086
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,4455,869
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9106,158
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2805,767
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7807,320
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3625,196
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4106,469
Lexington, VaUsa 9,1935,713
Libby, MtUsa 11,5657,187
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5756,571
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0535,626
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4906,519
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3826,451
Llano, TxUsa 11,1046,900
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0636,875
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6147,839
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6087,835
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6277,847
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6327,228
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0885,647
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7316,047
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1376,299
Loup City, NeUsa 10,7366,672
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8025,470
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2596,996
Luling, TxUsa 11,0246,851
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0986,897
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,1785,703
LivingstoneZambia 3,5952,234
LundaziZambia 3,6432,264
LusakaZambia 3,5422,201
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,5332,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -