Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2171,378
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0361,887
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0391,889
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0011,865
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6235,358
AzulArgentina 8,8305,487
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2128,832
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3597,680
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9978,698
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8668,616
AmberleyAustralia 15,7489,786
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0123,115
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0883,161
AimoresBrazil 6,3713,959
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7913,599
AltamiraBrazil 6,9204,300
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,5984,721
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,8474,255
ApodiBrazil 5,4533,389
AracajuBrazil 5,5823,469
AracuaiBrazil 6,3433,941
AragarcasBrazil 7,3134,544
AraxaBrazil 6,9344,309
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,4823,406
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9277,411
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,8777,381
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8776,759
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2664,515
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6515,376
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7126,035
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,9436,178
AbecheChad 1,373853
AntofagastaChile 9,3765,826
AricaChile 9,2375,740
AltaiChina 8,3905,214
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6125,973
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5615,941
AraucaColombia 8,7445,434
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5745,328
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4365,242
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5855,335
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2151,998
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3052,054
AswanEgypt 2,9801,852
AsyutEgypt 3,0041,867
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6796,636
AsmaraEritrea 3,3102,057
AssabEritrea 3,7002,299
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2802,038
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,5642,215
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,50410,255
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8665,510
AccraGhana 1,106687
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8302,380
AthensGreece 3,4602,150
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4362,135
AasiaatGreenland 7,8724,892
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1344,433
AputiteqGreenland 7,1124,420
AkureyriIceland 6,5414,065
AgraIndia 7,4524,631
AhmedabadIndia 6,9034,289
AkolaIndia 7,3594,573
AllahabadIndia 7,8234,861
AmritsarIndia 7,1654,453
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2838,254
AbadanIran 4,6632,897
ArakIran 4,9503,076
AlbengaItaly 3,8012,362
AlgheroItaly 3,4212,126
AmendolaItaly 3,5842,227
AnconaItaly 3,7792,349
ArezzoItaly 3,7462,328
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,504935
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,437893
AbashiriJapan 12,5277,784
AburatsuJapan 12,3637,682
AikawaJapan 12,5357,789
AjiroJapan 12,7847,944
AkitaJapan 12,5587,804
AkuneJapan 12,2387,605
AomoriJapan 12,5307,786
AsahikawaJapan 12,4307,724
AsosanJapan 12,2687,624
AmmanJordan 3,7152,308
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,4844,650
AinaziLatvia 5,4983,417
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0773,155
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3233,308
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,2973,292
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1013,170
AtarMauritania 2,6331,636
AgalegaMauritius 5,7363,565
AcapulcoMexico 11,6337,229
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1485,684
AltaiMongolia 9,0135,601
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5125,911
AgadirMorocco 2,9771,850
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7082,926
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,6629,733
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,19510,064
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,61110,323
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,68610,369
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,69510,374
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,2696,381
AgadezNiger 796494
AsuncionParaguay 8,1895,088
ArequipaPeru 9,3165,789
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,9987,456
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3709,551
AradRomania 4,2052,613
AjanRussia 11,3017,023
AldanRussia 10,5336,545
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7663,583
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9094,915
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,9017,396
AnadyrRussia 11,6607,246
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5544,073
ArmavirRussia 4,9713,089
AstrakhanRussia 5,4803,405
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,57212,162
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0852,538
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4072,117
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3052,054
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2071,993
Abu HamedSudan 2,8331,760
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7691,721
AqiqSudan 3,2882,043
ArbaatSudan 3,2081,993
AromaSudan 3,0251,880
AtbaraSudan 2,8401,765
Abu KamalSyria 4,2462,639
AleppoSyria 4,0862,539
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1336,297
AtakpameTogo 892555
AdanaTurkey 4,0142,494
AfyonTurkey 3,8662,402
AnkaraTurkey 4,0992,547
AntalyaTurkey 3,7182,311
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8053,607
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3473,323
AberporthUk 4,8563,018
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8743,029
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,5412,822
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,7052,924
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0963,167
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0783,155
ArtigasUruguay 8,2865,149
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1126,284
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,5406,550
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1557,553
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1176,908
Ada, MnUsa 10,3826,452
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5135,911
Aiken, ScUsa 9,4785,890
Akron, OhUsa 9,3195,791
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4447,112
Albany, GaUsa 9,6986,027
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6715,388
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2196,350
Albion, NeUsa 10,6346,608
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6127,216
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1066,280
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5626,564
Algona, IaUsa 10,2886,393
Alice, TxUsa 11,1126,905
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8195,480
Alliance, NeUsa 11,0046,838
Alma, MiUsa 9,5755,950
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4255,857
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5487,176
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1896,953
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6095,350
Amite, LaUsa 10,3326,420
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9047,397
Anderson, InUsa 9,7166,038
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5515,935
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0215,606
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5135,911
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9167,405
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,8406,115
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6005,965
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,5045,906
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9456,180
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2187,592
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4856,516
Athens, GaUsa 9,5995,965
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7056,031
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7545,440
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8858,007
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5436,551
Augusta, GaUsa 9,4865,895
Augusta, MtUsa 11,4197,096
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8376,113
Austin, TxUsa 11,0096,841
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4864,031
AndizanUzbekistan 7,0634,389
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5415,307
AdenYemen 3,9482,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -