Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0996,276
UaupesBrazil 8,4705,263
UbatubaBrazil 6,9374,311
UberabaBrazil 7,0374,373
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5296,543
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3475,187
UpernavikGreenland 8,1555,068
UummannaqGreenland 7,9344,930
UdineItaly 4,0462,514
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2352,010
UenoJapan 12,5757,814
UnzendakeJapan 12,2097,587
UrakawaJapan 12,5687,810
UshibukaJapan 12,2167,591
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,7477,921
UwajimaJapan 12,3727,688
UkmergeLithuania 5,2373,254
UtenaLithuania 5,2823,282
UlaangomMongolia 8,6835,396
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7806,078
UlgiiMongolia 8,5295,300
UliastaiMongolia 9,0455,621
UmnugoviMongolia 8,6595,381
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0706,258
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,0167,467
UfaRussia 6,4594,014
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5395,306
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7366,050
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,9557,429
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7886,082
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0084,355
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,2777,629
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8656,751
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1876,952
Umm BeninSudan 2,7521,710
UmeňSweden 6,0683,771
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,3506,432
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0906,270
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8026,091
UrfaTurkey 4,2612,648
UsakTurkey 3,7992,360
Uman’Ukraine 4,7592,957
UzgorodUkraine 4,4872,788
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1895,710
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4485,871
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8846,142
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5265,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -