Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,602996
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8191,752
DavisAntarctica 10,2056,341
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9778,685
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6928,508
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0206,227
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1919,440
DhakaBangladesh 8,7215,420
D’UccleBelgium 4,5712,840
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5544,073
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6934,780
DouradosBrazil 7,8044,850
DoualaCameroon 659409
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5024,662
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4386,486
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3437,048
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5707,190
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4664,640
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5855,335
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5525,314
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9916,209
DuianChina 9,2895,772
DubrovnikCroatia 3,7542,333
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7452,327
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6665,385
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6625,383
DabaaEgypt 3,1011,927
DakhlaEgypt 2,7391,702
DijonFrance 4,1742,594
DresdenGermany 4,6102,865
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6164,732
DebrecenHungary 4,3502,703
DalatangiIceland 6,4003,977
DaltonganjIndia 8,0655,012
DarbhangaIndia 8,2365,118
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1145,664
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1245,670
DumkaIndia 8,3865,211
DwarkaIndia 6,5374,062
DezfulIran 4,7542,954
DublinIreland 5,0303,126
DecimomannuItaly 3,2782,037
DobbiacoItaly 4,1112,555
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,538956
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7022,300
DagorettiKenya 3,3252,066
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3513,325
DedzaMalawi 3,8802,411
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6926,023
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2656,379
DaweiMyanmar 9,6696,008
De BiltNetherlands 4,7082,926
De KooyNetherlands 4,8022,984
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8072,987
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,41210,199
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9429,906
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,6329,714
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5143,426
DalbandinPakistan 6,1333,811
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7954,223
DirPakistan 6,9274,305
DroshPakistan 6,9274,304
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9407,420
DohaQatar 4,8102,989
DorohoiRomania 4,5422,822
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3785,206
DudinkaRussia 8,4845,272
DzardzanRussia 9,9566,187
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7012,921
DakarSenegal 2,9171,812
DaruSierra Leone 2,1791,354
DurbanSouth Africa 5,0183,118
DamazinSudan 2,7901,734
DongolaSudan 2,5401,578
DamascusSyria 3,8482,391
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8492,392
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2432,637
DusanbeTajikistan 6,7174,174
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,8372,385
DjerbaTunisia 2,6441,643
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,4122,742
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3553,328
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0673,149
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,9433,072
DonetskUkraine 5,0313,127
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1813,219
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6495,996
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1525,687
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8496,742
Danville, IlUsa 9,8846,142
Darlington, ScUsa 9,2785,766
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7717,314
David City, NeUsa 10,5926,582
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5615,941
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8447,360
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9056,155
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3637,683
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9676,193
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,3367,044
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4655,881
Delphine, InUsa 9,7786,076
Denton, MdUsa 8,8815,519
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2626,998
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3056,404
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9277,412
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,3056,404
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4545,875
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9206,165
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5977,207
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9996,213
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9476,803
Dover, DeUsa 8,8815,519
Dover, TnUsa 9,9766,199
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9806,823
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0446,242
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0376,237
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0156,224
Durham, NhUsa 8,4425,246
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0441,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -