Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9709,302
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0176,225
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4469,598
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7459,784
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6127,837
WoomeraAustralia 14,1608,799
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4118,334
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1825,084
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1975,715
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3857,075
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5527,179
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2385,740
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4235,855
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2956,398
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,6756,634
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4735,265
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,24010,092
WajimaJapan 12,4767,753
WakamatsuJapan 12,6917,886
WakayamaJapan 12,5287,785
WakkanaiJapan 12,2707,625
WajirKenya 3,5632,214
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,6912,294
WindhoekNamibia 3,7162,309
WaihiNew Zealand 16,68710,369
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,59110,310
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,65510,350
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7799,805
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,56010,291
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,31910,141
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,27210,112
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,61510,325
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,75510,412
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,44810,221
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,57310,299
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,60010,316
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,65610,350
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,40410,194
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0879,997
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,73810,401
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,61310,324
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,69710,376
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,8979,878
WintonNew Zealand 15,5339,652
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,69010,371
WarsawPoland 4,8283,000
WroclawPoland 4,6432,885
WonsanSouth Korea 11,6607,246
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7181,689
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7391,702
WauSudan 2,1141,314
WaddingtonUk 4,8893,038
Waco, TxUsa 10,9226,787
Wake IslandUsa 15,9619,918
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,9046,776
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5566,559
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5615,942
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8867,386
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9996,213
Warren, OhUsa 9,2825,768
Warren, PaUsa 9,1035,657
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1596,313
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9725,575
Washington, IaUsa 10,1876,330
Washington, InUsa 9,8226,103
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2026,340
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8415,494
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4526,495
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8946,148
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5325,923
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4825,892
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,5595,940
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1616,314
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9996,214
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9376,796
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6186,598
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,2965,777
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8725,513
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,4195,853
West Point, GaUsa 9,7716,072
West Point, NyUsa 8,6975,404
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0756,261
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7166,038
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9566,808
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7406,674
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8007,333
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8395,493
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9885,585
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4125,849
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9395,554
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8006,711
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8725,513
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8415,494
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,1005,655
Windsor, IlUsa 9,9916,209
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,3955,838
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2776,386
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,1697,562
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,317
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3875,833
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9537,428
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,3715,823
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0985,654
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3625,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -