Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3851,482
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6371,639
EsquelArgentina 9,9576,187
EzeizaArgentina 8,6435,371
East SaleAustralia 14,8069,200
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7337,913
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7357,913
EssendonAustralia 14,6469,101
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,7784,212
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9394,934
EspinosaBrazil 6,3323,935
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0915,649
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1526,930
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1256,913
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1336,918
Edson, AbCanada 11,2957,019
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0527,489
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0796,263
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7096,655
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,9977,455
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0215,605
ErlianChina 10,2846,390
El CaranoColombia 9,4105,847
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0843,159
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6585,380
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3965,217
El ArishEgypt 3,4912,169
El TorEgypt 3,2922,046
ErfurtGermany 4,5762,844
EssenGermany 4,6222,872
EsfahanIran 5,0533,140
EilatIsrael 3,4802,162
EsashiJapan 12,4167,716
EldoretKenya 3,0981,925
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3695,822
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0831,916
EeldeNetherlands 4,8142,992
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,53110,272
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9549,914
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,4136,471
EnuguNigeria 406252
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1055,037
EvoraPortugal 3,6032,239
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,4537,117
EkimcanRussia 11,2536,993
Elat’MaRussia 5,7833,594
ElistaRussia 5,2483,261
ErbogacenRussia 9,5285,921
EssejRussia 9,1295,673
Ed DueimSudan 2,5891,609
El FasherSudan 1,8361,141
El GeneinaSudan 1,529950
El ObeidSudan 2,3521,462
El ShowakSudan 2,9651,843
En NahudSudan 2,1531,338
EdirneTurkey 3,9362,446
ErzincanTurkey 4,4902,790
ErzurumTurkey 4,6172,869
EskisehirTurkey 3,9572,459
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,4453,383
EntebbeUganda 2,8251,755
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2413,257
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1643,209
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4325,861
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6055,969
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1275,050
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,9666,815
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6926,644
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7337,291
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2145,725
Elko, NvUsa 12,0317,476
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7406,674
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9295,549
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0497,488
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5845,334
Erie, PaUsa 9,1995,717
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5766,572
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3207,656
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4656,503
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6117,836
Eureka, SdUsa 10,6366,609
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6557,243
Evansville, InUsa 9,8896,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -