Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5584,075
BustAfghanistan 6,1783,839
BatnaAlgeria 2,8901,796
BecharAlgeria 2,6661,657
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0101,871
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5291,572
BiskraAlgeria 2,7911,734
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0411,268
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,9186,163
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,8186,101
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,8356,112
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1385,678
ByrdAntarctica 11,7827,322
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0995,654
BarilocheArgentina 9,9116,159
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6295,362
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0389,345
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7969,816
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7987,953
BrestBelarus 4,8853,036
BrusselsBelgium 4,5712,840
Belize CityBelize 10,4296,481
BeninBenin 817508
BohiconBenin 809503
BermudaBermuda 7,8864,900
BageBrazil 8,1145,042
BambuiBrazil 6,8624,264
BarbacenaBrazil 6,7104,170
BarbalhaBrazil 5,6693,523
BarcelosBrazil 8,0374,994
BarraBrazil 6,2103,859
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2383,877
BarreirasBrazil 6,4384,001
BelémBrazil 6,4734,022
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,6634,141
BelterraBrazil 7,2054,477
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2353,875
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6704,766
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3213,928
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8754,273
BrevesBrazil 6,6974,162
BurgasBulgaria 4,0542,519
BurundiBurundi 2,6951,675
BatouriCameroon 851529
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4455,248
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8547,366
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7276,045
Banff, AbCanada 11,3937,080
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0595,630
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4194,611
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2877,014
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1546,310
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5437,173
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9265,546
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4796,512
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6336,608
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2635,135
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0837,509
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6724,146
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7197,282
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0576,250
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,223760
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,521945
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0786,263
BeijingChina 10,7466,678
BarranquillaColombia 9,1205,668
Benito SalasColombia 9,3165,789
BogotáColombia 9,1595,691
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4282,752
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9891,236
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7341,077
BaniDominican Republic 8,5395,306
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6205,357
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4605,257
BahariyaEgypt 2,9281,820
Beni SuefEgypt 3,1461,955
BiarritzFrance 3,8702,405
BordeauxFrance 3,9952,483
BrestFrance 4,4662,775
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,79811,060
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,79811,060
BitamGabon 911566
BanjulGambia 2,8021,741
BerlinGermany 4,7542,954
BrockenGermany 4,6652,899
BokeGuinea 2,5961,613
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,6821,667
BudapestHungary 4,2912,667
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2882,665
BangaloreIndia 7,4734,644
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1294,430
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2775,144
BikanerIndia 6,9894,343
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0037,459
BabolsarIran 5,3053,296
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3243,309
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0823,158
Bandar LengehIran 5,1583,205
BirjandIran 5,7343,563
BushehrIran 4,8463,011
BaghdadIraq 4,4462,763
BasraIraq 4,6292,876
BelmulletIreland 5,2103,237
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0353,129
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,5622,213
BergamoItaly 3,9822,474
BolognaItaly 3,8612,400
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0762,533
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3762,098
BrindisiItaly 3,5382,199
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,299807
BouakeIvory Coast 1,553965
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,4014,599
BeirutLebanon 3,8002,361
BenghaziLibya 2,7331,698
BirzaiLithuania 5,3333,314
BitolaMacedonia 3,6772,285
BlantyreMalawi 4,0392,510
BvumbweMalawi 4,0642,526
BintuluMalaysia 11,4907,140
BamakoMali 1,8701,162
Bko-SMali 1,8611,157
BougounMali 1,8001,119
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7591,714
BaitagMongolia 8,6485,374
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8505,500
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6996,027
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2836,390
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2466,367
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3555,813
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1636,316
BulganMongolia 9,5215,916
BhamawMyanmar 9,3885,834
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,6209,706
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,38210,180
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0666,255
BilmaNiger 1,072666
Birni N’KonniNiger 591367
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2184,486
BergenNorway 5,6273,497
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6253,495
BjornoyaNorway 7,2184,485
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3963,974
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1883,845
BadinPakistan 6,5304,058
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9984,348
BalakotPakistan 7,0524,382
BarkhanPakistan 6,6584,137
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6706,009
BascoPhilippines 11,9617,433
BialystokPoland 4,9763,092
BejaPortugal 3,5502,206
BragancaPortugal 3,8662,402
BistritaRomania 4,3992,734
BucharestRomania 4,1912,604
BajkitRussia 8,9105,537
BarabinskRussia 7,8114,854
BarnaulRussia 8,1115,040
BerezovoRussia 7,4204,611
BiserRussia 6,8384,249
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0926,893
BogdarinRussia 10,0456,242
BogucanyRussia 8,9905,587
BomnakRussia 10,9316,792
BorRussia 8,5755,328
BorzjaRussia 10,3786,449
BratskRussia 9,2715,761
BelgradeSerbia 4,0402,510
BoSierra Leone 2,2801,417
BontheSierra Leone 2,3661,470
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3282,689
BerberaSomalia 3,9532,457
BusanSouth Korea 11,9897,450
BadajozSpain 3,5862,228
BarcelonaSpain 3,5582,211
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8132,370
BabanusaSudan 2,0741,289
BaselSwitzerland 4,1922,605
BernSwitzerland 4,1222,561
BangkokThailand 9,9256,168
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9266,168
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6956,024
BizerteTunisia 3,0461,893
BalikesirTurkey 3,8062,365
BursaTurkey 3,9152,433
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1343,812
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2173,242
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1563,204
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1573,205
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8363,005
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6542,892
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6282,876
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5907,824
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,1646,938
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9375,553
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9276,790
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9286,791
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2026,340
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3996,462
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8476,741
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3395,803
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4435,247
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0756,882
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1596,313
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,6497,860
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1187,530
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5225,295
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3317,041
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5277,163
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6005,966
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2496,990
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8535,501
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9196,164
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4237,720
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6606,624
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2865,770
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4225,855
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9517,426
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8116,097
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6225,358
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1216,911
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8997,394
Booneville, MsUsa 10,0586,250
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7315,426
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4465,248
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8466,118
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,7796,077
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1596,313
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8946,769
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6235,359
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2866,392
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,4735,886
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0045,595
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9336,173
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8286,729
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2536,371
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1226,912
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3276,417
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2407,606
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2455,745
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4495,872
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0705,636
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4816,513
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3415,804
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1216,289
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6125,352
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0887,512
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5774,087
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0384,995
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5425,308
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,9622,462
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,9742,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -