Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,8673,024
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0633,146
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0783,155
YaoundeCameroon 730454
YokoCameroon 613381
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0485,001
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6356,609
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5886,579
YanjiChina 11,6247,223
YichangChina 10,6106,593
YinchuanChina 9,9536,185
YiningChina 7,8454,875
YariguiesColombia 9,0795,642
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5005,282
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5495,312
YazdIran 5,2613,269
YakushimaJapan 12,3597,680
YamagataJapan 12,6717,874
YamaguchiJapan 12,2357,603
YokkaichiJapan 12,5987,829
YokohamaJapan 12,8027,955
YonagoJapan 12,3177,654
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9187,406
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9948,696
YeMyanmar 9,6115,972
YolaNigeria 397247
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,9017,396
YurimaguasPeru 9,5775,951
YekaterinburgRussia 6,8364,248
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,2197,593
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8953,663
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9887,449
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8077,337
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,4427,110
York, PaUsa 8,9575,566
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2505,748
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3917,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -