Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,8414,251
FarahAfghanistan 5,9933,724
FormosaArgentina 8,2805,145
ForrestAustralia 13,3498,295
FrancistownBotswana 4,0092,491
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8242,998
FloraniaBrazil 5,3673,335
FlorestaBrazil 5,6423,506
FlorianoBrazil 6,0403,753
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,4534,632
FormosaBrazil 6,8064,229
FortalezaBrazil 5,4753,402
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9134,917
FrancaBrazil 7,0254,365
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4006,463
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7046,651
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8306,730
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2336,980
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2667,001
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9646,813
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6726,632
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3357,044
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,9676,815
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1075,038
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0965,031
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4085,225
FayaChad 1,429888
FamagustaCyprus 3,7842,351
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0673,149
FarafraEgypt 2,7681,720
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,379857
FichtelbergGermany 4,5262,812
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4762,781
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6532,270
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4394,622
FaranahGuinea 2,1521,337
FalconaraItaly 3,7782,347
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7812,349
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5742,221
FonniItaly 3,3632,090
FrontoneItaly 3,7602,337
FrosinoneItaly 3,5602,212
FukauraJapan 12,4857,758
FukueJapan 12,0907,513
FukuiJapan 12,5057,771
FukuokaJapan 12,1767,566
FukushimaJapan 12,7127,900
FukuyamaJapan 12,3647,683
FushikiJapan 12,5247,783
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2844,527
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,4333,376
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,6623,518
FunchalMadeira 3,6612,275
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5944,719
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0271,881
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7443,569
FaroPortugal 3,4622,151
FerganaRussia 7,0094,355
FreetownSierra Leone 2,4291,509
FalunSweden 5,6713,524
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7302,939
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6582,895
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4877,138
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6346,608
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1876,330
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2576,374
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3716,445
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3635,197
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1516,308
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1016,277
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,6096,592
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1316,296
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5006,525
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,1915,711
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5475,932
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4845,894
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8777,381
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5015,904
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0197,469
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4755,888
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8316,109
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2436,986
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2886,393
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1576,933
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,5805,953
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5246,540
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5526,557
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6305,984
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8646,751
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4795,269
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6726,010
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4906,519
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1985,716
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,9775,579
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5607,805
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4906,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -