Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7685,449
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5275,299
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0755,640
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0656,255
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6565,379
RosarioArgentina 8,7635,446
RichmondAustralia 15,3199,519
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6729,739
RecifeBrazil 5,2453,259
RemansoBrazil 6,0453,757
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7675,448
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,7374,186
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4954,657
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2564,509
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2376,983
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0256,230
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,7626,688
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7666,690
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3505,810
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5385,306
RuoqiangChina 8,3955,217
Rafael NunezColombia 9,2075,721
RandersDenmark 5,1813,219
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6725,389
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4965,279
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3018,265
RumipambaEcuador 9,7526,060
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4682,155
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3402,075
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3062,054
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7724,208
RostockGermany 4,9363,067
RhodesGreece 3,5272,192
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5664,080
ReykhólarIceland 6,6254,117
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4984,038
RamsarIran 5,1523,201
RashtIran 5,0883,161
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9143,054
RadicofaniItaly 3,6832,289
Resia PassItaly 4,1062,551
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8152,371
RivoltoItaly 4,0352,507
Rolle PassItaly 4,0602,523
RomeItaly 3,5852,228
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5662,216
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0222,500
RumoiJapan 12,3707,687
RigaLatvia 5,3923,350
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,2143,240
RodriguesMauritius 6,8124,233
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2085,722
RabatMorocco 3,1271,943
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4055,844
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,3122,058
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,21810,078
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9759,927
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0639,982
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,66110,353
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,63210,335
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,6389,718
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,62810,333
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,72310,392
RivasNicaragua 10,2996,400
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5554,073
RebolyRussia 6,2453,881
Rostov On DonRussia 5,0713,151
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3232,686
RagaSudan 1,8491,149
RashadSudan 2,4281,509
RenkSudan 2,6161,626
RumbekSudan 2,3121,437
RanongThailand 9,7886,082
Roi EtThailand 10,2076,343
RizeTurkey 4,6492,889
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2473,882
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,5732,842
RomnyUkraine 5,0723,152
RovnoUkraine 4,7952,980
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2473,261
RochaUruguay 8,2735,141
Racine, WiUsa 9,8036,092
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1605,692
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,9496,804
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,9506,805
Reading, PaUsa 8,8635,508
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5267,784
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,3317,041
Redding, CaUsa 12,5067,771
Redlands, CaUsa 12,5127,775
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3967,703
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7786,076
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0125,600
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0125,600
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2455,745
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1446,304
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9835,582
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4446,490
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9216,165
Rockville, InUsa 9,8006,090
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3986,461
Rome, GaUsa 9,7516,059
Roseau, MnUsa 10,2436,365
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3837,695
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5087,151
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,8815,519
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1336,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -