Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3113,922
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5424,065
MilianaAlgeria 3,0151,874
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,8101,746
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3507,675
Malarg EArgentina 9,6215,979
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7176,038
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6945,403
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8765,516
MendozaArgentina 9,4815,892
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4745,887
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3835,209
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5979,692
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3928,943
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5477,797
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4417,731
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6439,099
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6489,102
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5489,040
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3088,891
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6029,074
MuharraqBahrain 4,7482,950
MinskBelarus 5,1753,216
MogilevBelarus 5,2523,264
MaunBotswana 3,6802,287
MacapaBrazil 6,7204,176
MacauBrazil 5,3123,301
MaceioBrazil 5,3923,351
MachadoBrazil 6,9314,307
ManausBrazil 7,7674,826
MarabaBrazil 6,6494,132
MaringaBrazil 7,5774,709
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0964,409
Monte AzulBrazil 6,3313,934
Monte SantoBrazil 5,7893,598
MonteiroBrazil 5,4593,392
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,5114,046
Morada NovaBrazil 5,4953,415
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,0163,738
MamfeCameroon 463288
MarouaCameroon 589366
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1765,702
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8275,485
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,2046,962
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3177,032
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,0157,466
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,1716,942
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9827,446
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9564,944
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2415,121
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6305,363
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6565,379
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8286,729
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1195,667
Morden, MbCanada 10,3806,450
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0935,651
MoundouChad 800497
MatecanaColombia 9,3305,798
MoroniComoros 4,4892,789
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5102,803
MarstalDenmark 5,0043,110
Melville HallDominica 7,6114,729
MichesDominican Republic 8,3965,218
MocaDominican Republic 8,5455,310
MoncionDominican Republic 8,6115,351
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6575,380
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4775,268
MilagroEcuador 9,8846,142
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0441,892
MinyaEgypt 3,0511,896
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 680423
MassawaEritrea 3,3712,095
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9613,704
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6623,518
MarseilleFrance 3,7502,330
MontpellierFrance 3,7792,349
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9744,334
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9059,884
MakokouGabon 1,123698
MayumbaGabon 1,490926
MitzicGabon 1,051653
MkamboGabon 1,131703
MoandaGabon 1,355842
MouilaGabon 1,326824
MagdeburgGermany 4,7042,923
MunichGermany 4,2882,664
MünsterGermany 4,6832,910
MethoniGreece 3,2632,028
MilosGreece 3,3712,095
MitiliniGreece 3,6922,294
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6932,295
MacentaGuinea 2,0251,258
MamouGuinea 2,2971,428
Midway IslandHawaii 15,7279,773
MiskolcHungary 4,3932,730
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1794,461
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6134,731
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9244,303
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8234,861
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8137,962
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8708,619
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9166,162
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6919,129
MashhadIran 5,8753,651
Malin HeadIreland 5,2563,266
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6572,273
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4882,167
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2202,001
MilanItaly 3,9572,459
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9772,471
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6232,251
ManIvory Coast 1,8261,134
MaebashiJapan 12,6977,890
MaizuruJapan 12,4717,750
MakurazakiJapan 12,2847,634
MatsueJapan 12,2947,640
MatsumotoJapan 12,6267,846
MatsuyamaJapan 12,3597,680
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6277,846
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,6509,104
MishimaJapan 12,7687,934
MitoJapan 12,8027,955
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8748,000
MiyakoJapan 12,6907,886
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1207,532
MiyakonojoJapan 12,3287,661
MiyazakiJapan 12,3457,671
MombetsuJapan 12,4477,735
MoriokaJapan 12,6327,850
MuroranJapan 12,4427,732
MurotomisakiJapan 12,5047,770
MutsuJapan 12,5287,785
Ma’AnJordan 3,5852,228
MafraqJordan 3,7602,336
MombasaKenya 3,7352,321
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0464,379
MaseruLesotho 4,7912,977
MonroviaLiberia 2,1571,340
MisratahLibya 2,5751,600
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,0063,111
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,9513,076
MananjaryMadagascar 5,5243,432
MorondavaMadagascar 5,1233,184
MakhangaMalawi 4,1162,558
MangochiMalawi 3,9682,466
MwmosaMalawi 4,1172,558
MzimbaMalawi 3,6482,267
MzuzuMalawi 3,6512,269
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3316,420
MersingMalaysia 10,5016,525
MiriMalaysia 11,5697,189
MaleMaldives 7,1514,444
MenakaMali 985612
MoptiMali 1,504935
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,31110,757
MazatlanMexico 12,0797,506
MeridaMexico 10,4896,518
Mexico CityMexico 11,4967,144
MonterreyMexico 11,4067,088
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6887,263
MaantyMongolia 9,8416,115
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7886,082
MatadMongolia 10,4366,485
MurenMongolia 9,2645,757
MarrakechMorocco 2,9821,853
MeknesMorocco 3,0491,895
MideltMorocco 2,8971,800
MaputoMozambique 4,7312,940
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,4582,770
MandalayMyanmar 9,3135,787
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3045,782
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7406,053
MindatMyanmar 9,1025,656
MonywaMyanmar 9,2135,725
MyeikMyanmar 9,7406,053
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,3905,835
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5722,841
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,40910,197
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,67110,360
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6549,728
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,59210,311
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,50610,257
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,12310,019
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8369,841
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,9549,914
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3376,424
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3226,414
MagariaNiger 348217
Maine SoroaNiger 503313
MaradiNiger 447278
MaiduguriNigeria 507315
MakurdiNigeria 241150
MinnaNigeria 261162
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7857,323
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2933,911
MajisOman 5,2963,291
MasirahOman 5,4733,401
Muscat  Oman 5,4483,385
MultanPakistan 6,8264,242
MurreePakistan 7,0494,381
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2399,470
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3625,196
MoyobambaPeru 9,6716,010
MactanPhilippines 12,4927,763
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0517,489
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9582,459
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,329826
MagadanRussia 11,5857,199
MahackalaRussia 5,2443,259
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5344,682
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5354,682
MarkovoRussia 11,5827,197
MinusinskRussia 8,6525,376
MogocaRussia 10,4486,492
MoscowRussia 5,6903,536
MurmanskRussia 6,7984,224
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6432,264
MatamSenegal 2,4841,544
MogadishuSomalia 4,1202,560
MadridSpain 3,6172,248
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6162,247
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,3672,092
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2722,033
MelillaSpain 3,0711,908
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2532,022
MalakalSudan 2,4931,549
MbabaneSwaziland 4,6892,914
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0722,531
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5515,935
Mae SariangThailand 9,5665,945
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6566,000
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3076,405
MalatyaTurkey 4,3052,675
MersinTurkey 3,9562,459
MuglaTurkey 3,6142,246
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9433,072
ManstonUk 4,6642,898
MeloUruguay 8,1675,075
MercedesUruguay 8,5405,307
MontevideoUruguay 8,4475,249
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,6535,998
Madison, FlUsa 9,6235,980
Madison, InUsa 9,6525,998
Madison, NeUsa 10,5566,559
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9176,163
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6586,623
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7636,067
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1166,286
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9186,163
Marion, InUsa 9,6966,025
Marion, NcUsa 9,4455,869
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7006,028
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6366,609
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,0535,626
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8097,338
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3735,825
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0387,481
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9736,198
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7866,081
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7346,670
Medford, WiUsa 9,9456,180
Mellette, SdUsa 10,6016,587
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1766,323
Mena, ArUsa 10,5306,543
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1306,295
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8546,745
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2436,365
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4625,880
Midland, TxUsa 11,3577,057
Milan, MnUsa 10,3776,448
Milbank, SdUsa 10,4176,473
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0336,856
Milford, DeUsa 8,7955,465
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,5875,958
Millen, GaUsa 9,4945,900
Millport, OhUsa 9,2825,768
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4535,253
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8086,095
Minden, NeUsa 10,7496,680
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1716,320
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9486,182
Missoula, MtUsa 11,5607,183
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1226,290
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0556,248
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1066,280
Monroe, NcUsa 9,3365,802
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3776,448
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9146,161
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5897,202
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,7875,461
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0105,599
Morganton, NcUsa 9,4455,869
Moro, OrUsa 12,1217,532
Morris, MnUsa 10,3446,428
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0016,215
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,3415,804
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4145,850
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1496,307
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5565,938
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4665,261
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,0156,224
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8376,113
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6726,010
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6266,603
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2815,146
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7965,466
MaracayVenezuela 8,3585,194
MaturinVenezuela 7,8804,897
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7215,419
MeridaVenezuela 8,7685,448
MagoyeZambia 3,5372,198
MansaZambia 3,2101,994
MbalaZambia 3,2402,013
MfuweZambia 3,6172,248
MisamfuZambia 3,3232,065
MonguZambia 3,2041,991
MpikaZambia 3,4732,158
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,6962,297
Mt MakuluZambia 3,5402,200
MumbwaZambia 3,4272,130
MwinilungaZambia 2,9541,836
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,1062,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -