Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5592,212
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,1175,666
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9185,542
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1985,716
ViennaAustria 4,3252,687
VitebskBelarus 5,3833,345
VassourasBrazil 6,7574,199
VicosaBrazil 6,6004,102
VitoriaBrazil 6,3453,943
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1413,816
VarnaBulgaria 4,1402,573
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9485,561
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9617,432
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0576,871
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9946,832
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0137,465
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0527,489
ValdiviaChile 10,0466,243
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9476,181
VallenarChile 9,5005,903
ValparaisoChile 9,6886,020
VanguardiaColombia 9,1105,661
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8705,512
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2743,277
VestervigDenmark 5,2163,241
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5175,293
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4835,271
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6365,367
VilsandiEstonia 5,5053,421
VaasaFinland 6,0033,730
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3863,968
VeravalIndia 6,6664,142
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0364,994
ValentiaIreland 4,9893,100
VeniceItaly 3,9772,471
VeronaItaly 3,9542,457
VicenzaItaly 3,9772,471
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5972,235
ViterboItaly 3,6352,259
VolterraItaly 3,7342,320
VientianeLaos 10,0536,247
VarenaLithuania 5,1273,186
VilniusLithuania 5,1793,218
VeracruzMexico 11,1946,956
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6482,888
VaernesNorway 5,9613,705
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7823,593
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9064,291
VillarricaParaguay 8,0945,030
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2602,647
VanavaraRussia 9,2415,742
VasileviciRussia 5,0783,156
Velikie LukiRussia 5,5013,418
VerhojanskRussia 10,3556,435
ViljujskRussia 10,0996,276
VitimRussia 9,8226,104
Vize IslandRussia 8,4935,277
VladivostokRussia 11,7817,321
VolgogradRussia 5,4383,379
VologdaRussia 6,0803,778
VoronezRussia 5,3993,355
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,0076,840
VytegraRussia 6,1193,803
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,4023,357
ValenciaSpain 3,4222,127
ValladolidSpain 3,7792,348
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9842,476
VisbySweden 5,3763,341
VanTurkey 4,6752,905
ValleyUk 4,9723,090
VinnitsaUkraine 4,7432,947
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,6257,845
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8287,350
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7996,711
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1807,569
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,5236,539
Vevay, InUsa 9,6636,005
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,3256,416
Victoria, TxUsa 10,9836,825
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0266,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -