Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,51712,128
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,1225,668
ParanaArgentina 8,6955,403
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3155,167
PehuajoArgentina 8,9705,574
PergaminoArgentina 8,7825,457
PigeArgentina 9,0755,639
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9955,590
PosadasArgentina 8,1145,042
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5155,291
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5745,950
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5605,319
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1927,576
Port HedlandAustralia 12,4327,726
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6392,883
ParakouBenin 691430
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,4843,408
ParacatuBrazil 6,8274,243
ParanaBrazil 6,7434,190
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3514,568
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3524,569
ParintinsBrazil 7,3994,598
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7953,601
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8274,864
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8524,258
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8903,660
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,6373,503
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2273,870
PeixeBrazil 6,7974,224
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8693,647
PicosBrazil 5,8893,660
PiraiBrazil 6,7904,219
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9824,338
PompeuBrazil 6,7324,184
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9014,910
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8894,281
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6164,733
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3225,171
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8024,848
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7564,198
PosseBrazil 6,6524,134
PlevenBulgaria 4,0272,502
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9092,429
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4276,479
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1756,944
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3375,802
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7397,295
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9305,549
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0285,610
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,7736,073
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0487,487
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5594,698
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0737,502
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3666,441
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6976,647
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5977,207
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9307,413
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5886,579
ParronChile 9,6836,017
Puerto AysenChile 10,1416,302
Puerto MonttChile 10,0756,261
Punta ArenasChile 10,2076,343
PingbianChina 10,7776,697
PeralesColombia 9,2735,762
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4065,224
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2216,352
PragueCzech Republic 4,5012,797
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6895,399
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5045,284
PoloDominican Republic 8,6405,369
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5445,309
PichilingueEcuador 9,8496,120
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9586,188
PuyoEcuador 9,6916,022
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3862,104
ParisFrance 4,3742,718
PerpignanFrance 3,7022,300
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8695,511
Port-GentilGabon 1,175730
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9566,808
PotsdamGermany 4,7432,947
PatrasGreece 3,4062,117
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6225,358
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0284,367
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6274,740
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7475,436
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0066,218
PecsHungary 4,1152,557
PambanIndia 7,6954,781
PuneIndia 7,0344,371
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1866,330
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1516,929
PadovaItaly 3,9632,463
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0412,511
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1721,971
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1761,974
PantelleriaItaly 3,0121,872
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8872,415
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3152,060
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7122,306
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6582,273
PiacenzaItaly 3,8972,422
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7632,338
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8582,398
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4752,159
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4892,168
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5522,207
PrizziItaly 3,1311,945
PakseLaos 10,4486,492
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0566,249
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2793,902
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3093,920
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,13510,026
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7522,332
PatheinMyanmar 9,2585,753
PutaoMyanmar 9,3615,817
PyiMyanmar 9,2725,762
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,21010,694
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,38410,181
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,38510,182
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,78710,432
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,56310,292
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0116,221
Port HarcourtNigeria 595370
PohangNorth Korea 11,9717,439
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5397,171
PadidanPakistan 6,4714,021
PanjgurPakistan 6,0753,775
ParachinarPakistan 6,7474,192
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9913,723
PeshawarPakistan 6,8874,280
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4489,600
PilarParaguay 8,3135,166
PiscoPeru 9,7486,057
PiuraPeru 10,0526,246
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9805,580
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9527,427
PoznanPoland 4,7852,974
PrzemyslPoland 4,6222,872
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,7642,339
PortalegrePortugal 3,6502,268
Porto Portugal 3,8782,410
PavelecRussia 5,5783,466
PecoraRussia 7,1654,453
PermRussia 6,6744,147
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,4497,736
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1323,811
PjatigorskRussia 5,0203,120
PoronajskRussia 12,0757,504
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,8863,036
Providenja BayRussia 11,7577,306
PskovRussia 5,5843,470
PodorSenegal 2,6851,668
PopradSlovakia 4,4852,787
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,1863,222
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4762,781
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3582,087
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7804,834
Port SudanSudan 3,2252,004
ParamariboSuriname 7,0624,388
PiteňSweden 6,2423,879
PalmyraSyria 4,0562,520
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,54410,902
PhetchabunThailand 9,9356,174
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8366,112
PhraeThailand 9,7996,089
PhuketThailand 9,8046,092
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7896,083
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0056,217
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8816,140
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6704,766
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6592,895
PoltavaUkraine 5,0133,115
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3875,212
PradoUruguay 8,4485,250
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3535,191
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9076,156
Pana, IlUsa 9,9886,207
Paoli, InUsa 9,7376,051
Paris, IlUsa 9,8846,142
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,2456,366
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1596,313
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,3247,037
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8206,724
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6806,637
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5436,551
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9417,420
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0276,231
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0076,218
Perry, OkUsa 10,7596,686
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8105,474
Philo, OhUsa 9,3805,829
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1377,542
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7256,665
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3756,447
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,317
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4356,484
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2235,731
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6975,404
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4215,233
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2396,363
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6857,261
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1656,317
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1066,280
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0357,479
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6806,636
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7805,456
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0357,479
Portage, WiUsa 9,8706,133
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3875,212
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1797,568
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0626,253
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4716,507
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6617,246
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8905,524
Princeton, InUsa 9,9306,170
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4805,269
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2977,020
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4165,230
PetaukeZambia 3,6452,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -