Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0423,754
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4411,517
HuamboAngola 2,6321,635
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3728,310
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5879,064
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5719,055
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9053,048
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6277,225
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8544,881
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8534,880
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1655,695
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7594,822
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4225,855
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7976,709
Hope, BcCanada 11,8537,366
HaikouChina 10,7976,709
HailarChina 10,6376,610
HamiChina 8,8275,485
HetanChina 7,6704,766
HavanaCuba 9,7126,035
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4205,232
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3645,197
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6745,390
HelwanEgypt 3,2202,001
HurguadaEgypt 3,2342,009
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9373,689
HelsinkiFinland 5,7433,569
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7663,583
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,64310,342
HamburgGermany 4,8683,025
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8683,025
HannoverGermany 4,7372,944
HelgolandGermany 4,9293,063
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2232,624
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2772,037
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8284,865
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,28610,120
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,25810,103
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3403,939
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5284,678
HaifaIsrael 3,6962,297
HaboroJapan 12,3457,672
HachijojimaJapan 12,9568,051
HachinoheJapan 12,6007,830
HagiJapan 12,2187,592
HakodateJapan 12,4617,744
HamadaJapan 12,2457,609
HamamatsuJapan 12,6977,890
HikoneJapan 12,5537,800
HimejiJapan 12,4557,740
HiradoJapan 12,1187,530
HirooJapan 12,5927,825
HiroshimaJapan 12,3047,646
HitaJapan 12,2357,603
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2767,628
HunLibya 2,2641,407
HomboriMali 1,299807
HomalinMyanmar 9,1505,686
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5635,943
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0639,982
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9169,891
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9689,923
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,5379,655
HororataNew Zealand 15,9289,898
HyderabadPakistan 6,4864,031
HuanucoPeru 9,6666,007
HelPoland 5,0513,139
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,6697,251
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4764,646
HatangaRussia 9,0875,647
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3714,580
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2882,043
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9562,458
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3152,681
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,84410,467
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5807,196
HyesanSouth Korea 11,6047,211
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9514,941
HalaibSudan 3,2592,025
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9581,838
HudeibaSudan 2,8331,761
HaparandaSweden 6,3303,934
HarnosandSweden 5,9113,673
HamaSyria 3,9802,473
HassakahSyria 4,3622,711
Hua HinThailand 9,8836,141
HakkariTurkey 4,6512,890
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9483,075
HersonUkraine 4,6602,896
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,7072,925
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,9676,815
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5225,295
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0156,224
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9435,557
Hart, MiUsa 9,6355,987
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5835,333
Hartington, NeUsa 10,5556,559
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,6445,993
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9796,822
Hays, KsUsa 10,8226,725
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,6707,874
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7056,652
Helena, MtUsa 11,4417,110
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0115,599
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0885,647
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4625,879
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5107,152
Hernando, MsUsa 10,1816,326
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,8846,142
Highmore, SdUsa 10,6016,587
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7875,461
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9916,209
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5945,962
Holly, CoUsa 11,1056,901
Homer, AkUsa 12,0927,514
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8456,118
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9116,159
Horton, KsUsa 10,5156,534
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9796,822
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2395,741
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5245,918
Houma, LaUsa 10,3816,451
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8036,713
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4545,875
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8976,150
Huron, SdUsa 10,5656,565
HanoiVietnam 10,3266,417
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6376,610
HarareZimbabwe 3,9382,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -