Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,6654,142
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5894,094
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5601,591
General PicoArgentina 9,1225,668
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5775,330
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2522,021
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0519,353
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0677,498
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4238,341
GrazAustria 4,1742,594
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0253,123
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,1233,183
GomelBelarus 5,1313,189
GrodnoBelarus 5,0483,137
GaranhunsBrazil 5,4423,382
GoianiaBrazil 7,0424,376
GoiasBrazil 7,1014,413
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4223,991
GrajauBrazil 6,3743,961
GuairaBrazil 7,8224,861
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,5343,439
GuaratingaBrazil 6,0933,786
GarouaCameroon 495308
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2594,511
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9176,163
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0177,468
Golden, BcCanada 11,4687,126
Goose, NfCanada 7,7614,823
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3355,801
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,3177,032
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9644,949
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7584,821
GanzhouChina 11,1036,899
GuangzhouChina 11,0346,857
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5175,292
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9166,162
GonderEthiopia 3,1251,942
GourdonFrance 3,9452,452
GrenobleFrance 3,9372,446
GeisenheimGermany 4,4622,773
GorlitzGermany 4,6252,874
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2572,024
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7276,666
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3744,582
GoaIndia 7,0464,379
GuwahatiIndia 8,8025,470
GelaItaly 3,0731,909
GenoaItaly 3,8412,387
GhediItaly 3,9562,458
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5262,191
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5062,179
GrossetoItaly 3,6622,276
GrottaglieItaly 3,5102,181
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,4862,166
GuidoniaItaly 3,5922,232
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,6871,048
GifuJapan 12,5857,821
GaoMali 1,202747
GuamMariana Islands 14,4999,010
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8707,376
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6577,243
GuaymasMexico 12,3017,644
GaluutMongolia 9,3045,782
GemertNetherlands 4,6442,886
GisborneNew Zealand 16,63410,337
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,63510,337
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,79210,435
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,19110,061
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0029,944
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,47510,237
GayaNiger 636395
GardermoenNorway 5,6013,480
GeiloNorway 5,6343,501
GdanskPoland 5,0243,122
GalatiRomania 4,3602,709
Gor’KijRussia 5,9753,713
GorznyjRussia 5,1403,194
GridinoRussia 6,5354,061
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2512,642
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,2995,157
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,6132,245
GijonSpain 4,0002,486
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,9261,197
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9181,813
GoteborgSweden 5,3273,310
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3333,314
GothenburgSweden 5,3253,309
GunnarnSweden 6,1693,833
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0542,519
GabesTunisia 2,6731,661
GafsaTunisia 2,7301,696
GiresunTurkey 4,5042,799
GoztepeTurkey 3,9832,475
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6953,539
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,5183,429
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2453,259
GajvoronUkraine 4,7052,924
GeniceskUkraine 4,7262,937
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0456,242
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6377,231
Galva, IlUsa 10,0236,229
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7726,694
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6706,630
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6706,630
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,0006,836
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2985,778
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7145,415
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1077,523
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,0955,652
Goodland, KsUsa 11,0256,851
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8286,729
Grafton, NdUsa 10,3476,430
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4906,519
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6976,647
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5787,194
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6195,977
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,4527,738
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5266,541
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,3517,054
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7896,083
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7166,038
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0456,242
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,2605,754
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,7796,077
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3186,412
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6335,986
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1985,716
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7746,695
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4835,893
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,4905,897
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1176,287
Groton, CtUsa 8,5295,300
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7067,274
GuanareVenezuela 8,6035,346
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7495,436
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7754,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -