Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6924,159
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7904,220
JuninArgentina 8,8365,491
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,3794,585
JacobinaBrazil 5,9383,690
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,4203,368
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,2013,232
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,7794,213
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,6974,161
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0556,870
JiuquanChina 9,2735,762
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1516,308
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5615,320
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6975,405
JoensuuFinland 6,1023,792
JokioinenFinland 5,7923,599
JyvskylFinland 5,9963,726
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8314,866
JulianehbGreenland 7,2024,475
JagdalpurIndia 7,8914,903
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9906,830
JerusalemIsrael 3,6482,267
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2356,360
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8994,287
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9004,288
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5194,051
JhelumPakistan 7,0694,393
JiwaniPakistan 5,8203,617
JuliacaPeru 9,1475,684
JakutskRussia 10,5536,558
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3103,300
JenisejskRussia 8,6855,397
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6217,843
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,2217,594
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2882,043
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4882,168
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7212,312
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,5172,807
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3472,080
JubaSudan 2,5631,593
JokkmokkSweden 6,3633,954
JönköpingSweden 5,3473,323
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3433,320
JendoubaTunisia 2,9601,839
JerbaTunisia 2,6761,663
JerseyUk 4,4952,793
JaltaUkraine 4,5492,827
Jackson, MsUsa 10,2526,371
Jackson, TnUsa 10,0576,249
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5105,910
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0506,245
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1165,665
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7457,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -