Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6754,148
NeuquenArgentina 9,5985,964
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8685,511
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,96510,542
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7929,192
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2349,466
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2708,867
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,1835,706
NatitingouBenin 824512
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,6474,131
NgaoundereCameroon 584363
NkoundjaCameroon 511318
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9094,915
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7974,845
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4525,252
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8976,772
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8746,757
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0885,647
N’DjamenaChad 715445
NanchangChina 11,1036,900
NanjingChina 11,2496,990
NanningChina 10,5266,541
NicosiaCyprus 3,7432,326
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0123,114
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4735,266
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6485,374
NegeleEthiopia 3,4162,123
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,50111,496
NandiFiji 18,50111,496
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8853,657
NancyFrance 4,3242,687
NantesFrance 4,2632,649
NiceFrance 3,7602,337
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8503,014
NurembergGermany 4,4122,742
NurnbergGermany 4,4122,742
NaxosGreece 3,4512,144
NanortalikGreenland 7,1324,432
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,1954,471
NordGreenland 8,0715,015
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6304,741
NzerekoreGuinea 1,9031,182
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5674,702
New DelhiIndia 7,3734,582
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4902,168
NaganoJapan 12,6177,840
NagasakiJapan 12,1767,566
NagoJapan 12,2947,640
NagoyaJapan 12,6157,839
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2867,634
NaraJapan 12,5547,801
NazeJapan 12,3527,676
NemuroJapan 12,6567,864
NiigataJapan 12,6017,830
NikkoJapan 12,7087,897
NobeokaJapan 12,3337,664
NairobiKenya 3,3242,065
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,00811,190
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,3804,586
NidaLithuania 5,1633,208
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,0573,142
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,4983,416
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,6852,290
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,7772,347
NaraMali 1,8521,151
NioroMali 2,0681,285
NemaMauritania 1,9031,182
NouakchottMauritania 2,8301,758
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,25410,722
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,51410,262
NelsonNew Zealand 16,19610,064
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,32210,143
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3166,410
N’GuigmiNiger 669416
NiameyNiger 836520
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5464,068
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9104,294
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6804,772
NawabshahPakistan 6,4894,032
NokkundiPakistan 5,9733,712
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4495,250
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0567,492
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1924,469
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,5446,552
NikolaevRussia 4,6692,901
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,6627,247
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4727,750
NizneangarskRussia 9,7596,064
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1205,667
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1564,447
NovgorodRussia 5,7313,561
NovosibirskRussia 8,0935,029
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8984,908
No. 6Sudan 2,8051,743
NyalaSudan 1,7611,095
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2956,397
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8436,116
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,9586,188
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8506,121
NarathiwatThailand 10,2046,341
NigdeTurkey 4,0492,516
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,5623,457
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,8313,002
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5345,924
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5345,924
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,8436,117
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3936,458
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4706,506
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4435,247
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7385,430
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1985,716
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1546,310
New London, WiUsa 9,8406,115
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3036,402
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3276,417
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2576,374
New YorkUsa 8,6975,404
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6805,394
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6905,400
Newark, NjUsa 8,7125,414
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5945,962
Newberry, ScUsa 9,4785,890
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7256,665
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7716,072
Newport, TnUsa 9,5345,924
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7317,290
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9185,542
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5906,581
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,4347,726
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7126,657
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8786,760
Norton, KsUsa 10,8666,752
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4125,849
NdolaZambia 3,3502,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -