Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3013,916
ChlefAlgeria 3,0281,882
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9461,831
CeresArgentina 8,7585,442
ChamicalArgentina 9,1725,700
ChepesArgentina 9,2315,736
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7616,065
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4575,255
CórdobaArgentina 9,0145,601
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0135,601
CorrientesArgentina 8,3765,205
CairnsAustralia 15,2929,502
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1079,388
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9497,425
CedunaAustralia 13,8508,607
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1779,431
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7079,139
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9779,307
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0299,339
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6729,739
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5738,435
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8725,513
CharnocksBarbados 7,4394,623
CotonouBenin 817508
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,4434,004
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,6374,124
CabroboBrazil 5,7173,553
CaceresBrazil 7,8724,892
CaetiteBrazil 6,2733,898
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,3113,300
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7174,796
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6434,750
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,9504,319
Campos SalesBrazil 5,7713,586
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9853,719
CaparaoBrazil 6,4974,037
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1534,445
CaratingaBrazil 6,4894,032
CaravelasBrazil 6,1133,799
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4083,982
CarolinaBrazil 6,5284,057
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4544,632
CataguasesBrazil 6,6174,112
CatalaoBrazil 6,9744,334
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1974,472
CaxiasBrazil 6,0153,738
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7614,823
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,2033,233
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,6784,150
ChapecoBrazil 7,7974,845
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6304,741
CipoBrazil 5,7373,565
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7494,194
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5744,085
CordeiroBrazil 6,6194,113
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4664,018
CorumbaBrazil 7,9544,943
CoximBrazil 7,6614,761
CrateusBrazil 5,7393,567
CuiabaBrazil 7,6964,782
CuritibaBrazil 7,4154,608
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3087,027
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8996,152
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0197,469
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1395,058
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4075,224
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4285,237
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4506,494
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1187,530
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1497,550
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,5524,693
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6347,229
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7245,421
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0975,031
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8384,870
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8394,871
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0007,457
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0234,986
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5025,905
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9925,587
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0064,975
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8056,093
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3846,452
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5085,287
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9046,776
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2085,722
Comox, BcCanada 12,0177,467
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2886,393
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1305,673
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1016,899
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5047,149
ChicoChile 10,0956,273
ChillanChile 9,8656,130
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9586,188
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4655,882
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1776,324
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7516,059
ChangchunChina 11,2747,006
ChangduChina 9,2795,766
ChangshaChina 10,8246,726
ChengduChina 9,9306,171
ChongqingChina 10,1976,337
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9245,545
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,9642,463
CamagueyCuba 9,2835,769
CasablancaCuba 9,7046,030
ChebCzech Republic 4,4822,785
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1053,172
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4765,267
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5705,325
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5055,285
CanarEcuador 9,8206,102
CairoEgypt 3,2422,015
CaenFrance 4,4572,770
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1682,590
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7724,208
CocobeachGabon 989615
CologneGermany 4,5742,842
ChiosGreece 3,6062,241
CorfuGreece 3,4832,165
ConakryGuinea 2,4681,533
CatacamasHonduras 10,2386,362
CholutecaHonduras 10,4006,463
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7534,818
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8275,485
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8275,485
ChahbaharIran 5,7063,545
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1303,188
ClonesIreland 5,1323,189
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1633,208
CorkIreland 4,9323,065
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9273,062
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2672,030
CameriItaly 3,9662,464
CampobassoItaly 3,5692,218
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3442,078
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2522,021
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3222,064
Cape MeleItaly 3,7912,356
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4122,120
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1311,945
CerviaItaly 3,8352,383
CiampinoItaly 3,5702,218
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8212,374
Cisa PassItaly 3,8492,392
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5882,230
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0912,542
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0471,894
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3402,075
ChibaJapan 12,8257,970
ChichibuJapan 12,7247,907
ChichijimaJapan 13,5178,400
ChoshiJapan 12,8727,999
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8702,405
ChilekaMalawi 4,0392,510
ChitedzeMalawi 3,8052,364
ChitipaMalawi 3,4652,153
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8357,354
ComitanMexico 10,8566,746
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4829,621
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3276,417
ChoirMongolia 9,9166,162
CasablancaMorocco 3,1321,946
ChindeMozambique 4,3762,719
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1525,687
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,49410,249
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,6759,741
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9559,914
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,19410,063
CondegaNicaragua 10,3196,413
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1755,701
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8587,368
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7477,300
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,8507,364
ChhorPakistan 6,6244,116
ChitralPakistan 6,9364,310
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9134,917
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1005,033
CajamarcaPeru 9,8576,125
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7726,072
ChiclayoPeru 9,9976,212
ChimbotePeru 9,9026,153
CuzcoPeru 9,2895,773
CzestochowaPoland 4,6482,888
CoimbraPortugal 3,7802,349
CalafatRomania 4,0282,503
CeahlauRomania 4,4352,756
ClujRomania 4,3322,692
ConstantaRomania 4,2662,651
CraiovaRomania 4,0922,543
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,0635,632
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9744,955
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2326,358
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2316,979
Cape UelenRussia 11,5607,184
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9767,442
CaraRussia 10,2306,357
Cerdyn’Russia 6,8394,250
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,8436,738
ChitaRussia 10,1106,282
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1186,287
CokurdahRussia 10,5506,556
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,5986,586
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,9813,095
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,4907,140
CaceresSpain 3,6222,251
CadizSpain 3,3372,074
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4802,163
CordobaSpain 3,4012,114
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8004,847
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0406,239
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1126,283
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6636,005
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7366,050
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9776,200
ChumphonThailand 9,8406,115
CanakkaleTurkey 3,7832,351
CorumTurkey 4,2672,652
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2983,914
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4594,014
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7522,953
CernovcyUkraine 4,5662,837
ChernigovUkraine 5,0523,140
CarrascoUruguay 8,4315,239
ColoniaUruguay 8,5635,321
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9614,947
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0546,248
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,8815,519
Camden, ScUsa 9,3875,833
Canton, NyUsa 8,7565,441
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,5216,538
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8765,515
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2165,105
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0586,250
Casper, WyUsa 11,2416,985
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1067,523
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0145,601
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1775,703
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2106,344
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3065,783
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3155,788
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3725,824
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3625,818
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1025,656
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2036,340
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7486,058
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5995,343
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5585,318
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2755,764
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0666,876
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1976,958
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8226,104
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8306,108
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5197,779
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3655,819
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1736,943
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6235,980
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6085,971
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4675,883
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4306,481
Clark, SdUsa 10,5266,541
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2926,395
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,8666,131
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2636,999
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3475,808
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9996,213
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,7387,915
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5945,962
College Park, MdUsa 8,9625,569
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2917,016
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2666,380
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3985,840
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7236,042
Columbus, InUsa 9,7376,051
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5556,559
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4555,875
Conception, MoUsa 10,4616,501
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6926,644
Conway, ArUsa 10,3546,434
Conway, ScUsa 9,2045,720
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7675,448
Corning, ArUsa 10,2396,363
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6025,345
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0726,880
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8396,736
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8705,512
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2927,638
Covington, LaUsa 10,2786,387
Covington, TnUsa 10,1526,308
Crete, NeUsa 10,5906,581
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1846,950
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1323,810
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1323,810
CaracasVenezuela 8,2725,140
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9434,936
CoroVenezuela 8,5615,320
ChipataZambia 3,6892,293
ChomaZambia 3,5782,224
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,2322,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -