Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0231,257
In SalahAlgeria 2,0441,270
InnsbruckAustria 4,1652,588
IbiriteBrazil 6,6784,150
IguatuBrazil 5,6363,502
IlheusBrazil 5,9553,701
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4784,025
IndaialBrazil 7,4794,648
IpameriBrazil 6,9764,335
IraiBrazil 7,8564,882
IreceBrazil 6,0853,782
ItaberabaBrazil 5,9913,723
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5954,719
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3564,571
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4634,016
ItaperunaBrazil 6,5334,059
ItapevaBrazil 7,3134,544
ItirucuBrazil 5,9783,715
ItuacuBrazil 6,1323,811
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7224,799
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3126,408
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8995,530
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8346,732
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4085,225
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4025,842
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2765,764
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2988,263
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1756,323
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5525,314
IzobambaEcuador 9,7356,050
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3382,074
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6006,587
IoanninaGreece 3,5212,188
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8294,865
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,0764,397
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2274,491
IranshahrIran 5,7453,570
IstranaItaly 3,9942,482
IidaJapan 12,6597,866
IizukaJapan 12,1997,581
IrakoJapan 12,6567,865
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9917,451
IrozakiJapan 12,7937,950
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0337,477
IshinomakiJapan 12,7267,908
IwamizawaJapan 12,4317,725
IzuharaJapan 12,0567,492
IrbidJordan 3,7412,325
IfraneMorocco 2,9951,861
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,5089,637
IlorinNigeria 498310
InchonNorth Korea 11,6807,258
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,5884,715
IslamabadPakistan 7,0204,362
IquitosPeru 9,2285,734
IloiloPhilippines 12,3297,661
IasiRomania 4,5072,801
IcaRussia 12,1107,525
IlirnejRussia 11,2767,007
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4927,141
IrkutskRussia 9,5065,907
Ivdel’Russia 7,0384,374
IbizaSpain 3,3112,058
IspartaTurkey 3,7822,350
IstanbulTurkey 3,9862,477
IzmirTurkey 3,6612,275
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5802,846
IzmailUkraine 4,3832,723
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9856,826
Independence, KsUsa 10,6416,612
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6825,395
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,7446,055
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3496,431
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0746,260
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5645,943
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2446,365
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7466,056
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8935,526
IsokaZambia 3,4402,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -