Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6794,150
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3153,924
KhostAfghanistan 6,7264,180
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6924,158
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,8706,134
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7157,901
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1222,561
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0323,127
KandiBenin 667415
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7037,272
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2725,762
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2745,763
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6937,266
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1046,279
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8885,523
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8666,752
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3216,414
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3335,178
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6785,392
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3614,574
KashiChina 7,3504,568
KunmingChina 9,9216,165
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7421,083
KhargaEgypt 2,8671,781
KosseirEgypt 3,2232,003
KajaaniFinland 6,2283,870
KuopioFinland 6,0863,782
KuusamoFinland 6,4273,994
KarlsruheGermany 4,3522,704
KasselGermany 4,6072,863
KonstanzGermany 4,2052,613
KumasiGhana 1,207750
KalamataGreece 3,2992,050
KerkiraGreece 3,4832,165
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2642,028
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7164,795
Kap TobinGreenland 7,0694,393
KankanGuinea 1,9931,238
KindiaGuinea 2,3841,481
KissidougouGuinea 2,0811,293
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,23710,090
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1296,915
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1296,916
KeszthelyHungary 4,1762,595
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3613,953
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5125,290
KotaIndia 7,2324,494
KozhikodeIndia 7,2974,534
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8748,000
KermanIran 5,4573,391
KermanshahIran 4,7432,947
Khoram AbadIran 4,7952,980
KilkennyIreland 4,9713,089
KingstonJamaica 9,2205,729
KagoshimaJapan 12,2917,638
KanazawaJapan 12,5057,771
KaruizawaJapan 12,6637,869
KatsuuraJapan 12,8697,997
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7317,911
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3597,680
KobeJapan 12,5067,771
KochiJapan 12,4367,728
KofuJapan 12,7057,895
KumagayaJapan 12,7377,915
KumamotoJapan 12,2427,607
KumejimaJapan 12,1997,580
KureJapan 12,3197,655
KushiroJapan 12,6097,835
KutchanJapan 12,3887,698
KyotoJapan 12,5287,785
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,9754,956
KitaleKenya 3,0501,896
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5922,854
KufraLibya 2,2081,372
KaunasLithuania 5,1763,216
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2103,238
KybartaiLithuania 5,1273,186
KarongaMalawi 3,5352,197
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2596,375
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7587,306
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2386,362
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3626,439
KuantanMalaysia 10,4076,467
KuchingMalaysia 11,2316,979
KayesMali 2,2671,409
KeniebaMali 2,2191,379
KidalMali 1,252778
KitaMali 2,0321,263
KoutiaMali 1,592989
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,89010,496
KisinevMoldova 4,5442,824
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6306,605
KhatgalMongolia 9,2515,749
KhovdMongolia 8,6505,375
KhujirtMongolia 9,4995,903
KhutagMongolia 9,4495,872
KenitraMorocco 3,1421,952
KalewaMyanmar 9,1125,662
KathaMyanmar 9,3035,781
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7846,080
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0905,648
KengtungMyanmar 9,6846,018
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2125,724
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,1682,590
KathmanduNepal 8,1745,080
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,12410,641
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,10510,008
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,61210,323
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,29310,125
KarioiNew Zealand 16,46610,232
KawerauNew Zealand 16,64710,345
KopuaNew Zealand 16,43310,211
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8457,361
KarasjokNorway 6,7334,184
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8093,610
KristiansandNorway 5,3713,338
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9223,680
KhasabOman 5,2903,287
KarachiPakistan 6,3383,938
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3543,948
KhanpurPakistan 6,7384,187
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3343,936
KororPalau 13,6938,509
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4962,794
KlodzkoPoland 4,5672,838
KoszalinPoland 4,9723,090
KrakowPoland 4,5832,848
KalakanRussia 10,2136,347
KaliningradRussia 5,0933,165
KamenskoeRussia 11,7347,292
KandalaksaRussia 6,6084,106
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9944,346
KazanRussia 6,1853,844
KemRussia 6,4424,003
KerchRussia 4,7422,947
KhabarovskRussia 11,6657,249
KirenskRussia 9,6175,976
KirovRussia 6,4123,985
KljuciRussia 12,2157,590
KolpasevRussia 8,1465,062
KorfRussia 11,9497,425
KostromaRussia 5,9753,713
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,9036,154
KotlasRussia 6,4884,031
KrasnodarRussia 4,8623,021
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5464,068
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6774,149
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7265,422
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2395,120
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0843,781
KurganRussia 7,0394,374
KurskRussia 5,2733,277
KyraRussia 10,0976,274
KigaliRwanda 2,6941,674
KoldaSenegal 2,6231,630
KabalaSierra Leone 2,2411,393
KosiceSlovakia 4,4692,777
KimberleySouth Africa 4,6262,875
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,7197,282
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8464,876
KadugliSudan 2,2801,417
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6521,648
KassalaSudan 3,0451,892
KhartoumSudan 2,6411,641
KostiSudan 2,6141,625
KalmarSweden 5,2423,258
KaresuandoSweden 6,5874,093
KarlstadSweden 5,5253,434
KristianstadSweden 5,1543,203
KamishliSyria 4,4312,753
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8116,096
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2116,345
Khon KaenThailand 10,1076,280
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9626,190
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0636,253
KairouanTunisia 2,8711,784
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,1682,590
KarsTurkey 4,7882,975
KastamonuTurkey 4,2672,651
KayseriTurkey 4,1582,584
KonyaTurkey 3,9172,434
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,0543,762
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0823,779
KinlossUk 5,4193,367
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,1153,178
KievUkraine 4,9263,061
KirillovkaUkraine 4,8993,044
KirovogradUkraine 4,8152,992
KlepininoUkraine 4,6512,890
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,8813,033
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8182,994
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,8152,992
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6365,988
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,4907,140
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4636,502
Keene, NhUsa 8,5245,297
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5315,922
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2286,977
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6195,978
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1416,923
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,2827,632
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8446,739
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1005,655
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,3577,679
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6255,981
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3097,649
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4537,117
KabompoZambia 3,1081,931
KabweZambia 3,4592,150
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,4572,148
KafirondaZambia 3,2782,037
KaomaZambia 3,2552,023
KasamaZambia 3,3222,064
KasempaZambia 3,2051,991
KawambwaZambia 3,1261,942
KaroiZimbabwe 3,7422,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -