Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3373,938
TiranaAlbania 3,6582,273
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,485923
TebessaAlgeria 2,8421,766
TimimounAlgeria 2,3341,451
TindoufAlgeria 2,6641,655
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5961,613
TrelewArgentina 9,5065,907
TucumanArgentina 8,9615,569
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0568,735
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0568,735
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9119,266
TibooburraAustralia 14,6909,129
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3759,554
TshaneBotswana 4,0232,500
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5944,098
TarauacaBrazil 9,0455,620
TauaBrazil 5,7403,567
TefeBrazil 8,2825,146
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,3353,937
TeresinaBrazil 5,9653,707
TiriosBrazil 7,2104,481
TorresBrazil 7,6404,748
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2983,913
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4464,627
TriunfoBrazil 5,5683,460
TucuruiBrazil 6,6654,142
TuriacuBrazil 6,1473,820
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4545,875
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5237,161
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3886,455
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6736,632
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1226,290
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7886,082
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2075,721
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1117,526
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1165,665
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1355,676
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9635,569
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6916,022
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6784,771
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9716,196
TaiyuanChina 10,5186,536
TaoyuanChina 11,7257,286
TengchongChina 9,5025,905
TønderDenmark 5,0113,114
TylstrupDenmark 5,2623,270
TystofteDenmark 5,0513,139
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6295,362
TahrirEgypt 3,2292,006
TantaEgypt 3,2612,026
TallinEstonia 5,6633,519
TartuEstonia 5,5853,470
TampereFinland 5,8653,644
TurkuFinland 5,7403,567
ToulonFrance 3,7072,303
ToulouseFrance 3,8232,376
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,13710,649
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,27310,734
TchibanGabon 1,433891
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9883,100
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4402,759
TamaleGhana 1,074667
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6792,286
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3612,088
TimehriGuyana 7,3894,592
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3926,457
TelaHonduras 10,3846,453
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4594,635
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4594,635
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2237,596
TabrizIran 4,8693,026
TeheranIran 5,1503,200
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6332,258
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5012,175
TarvisioItaly 4,0982,547
TermoliItaly 3,6232,251
TorinoItaly 3,9122,431
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9312,443
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1391,951
TrevicoItaly 3,5232,189
TrevisoItaly 3,9912,480
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0092,491
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9162,433
TabouIvory Coast 1,8941,177
TadotsuJapan 12,4137,714
TakadaJapan 12,5947,826
TakamatsuJapan 12,4357,727
TakayamaJapan 12,5777,816
TanegashimaJapan 12,3707,687
TatenoJapan 12,7977,952
TateyamaJapan 12,8467,983
TokushimaJapan 12,4907,762
TokyoJapan 12,7957,951
TomakomaiJapan 12,4587,741
TottoriJapan 12,3857,696
ToyamaJapan 12,5407,793
ToyookaJapan 12,4277,722
TsuJapan 12,6067,833
TsurugaJapan 12,5177,778
TsuyamaJapan 12,3907,700
TurgayKazakhstan 6,6704,145
TripoliLebanon 3,8662,403
TobrukLibya 2,8921,797
TripoliLibya 2,5731,599
TelsiaiLithuania 5,2593,268
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,4263,372
TolanaroMadagascar 5,6623,518
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,2933,289
ThyoloMalawi 4,0942,544
TawauMalaysia 11,9957,454
TessalitMali 1,429888
TimbuktuMali 1,500932
TombMali 1,495929
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,3921,487
TacubayaMexico 11,4967,144
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2787,008
TarialanMongolia 9,3965,839
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1345,676
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3925,837
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7456,055
TangierMorocco 3,2422,015
TarfayaMorocco 3,0461,893
TazaMorocco 3,0101,870
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,4305,860
TaungooMyanmar 9,4015,842
ThandweMyanmar 9,1875,709
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,24510,717
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6659,735
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,72410,392
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,5899,687
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,29510,126
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,56610,294
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,5769,679
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,65510,349
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,45610,226
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8329,838
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8269,834
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0359,964
TahouaNiger 686426
TillaberyNiger 942586
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7937,328
TromsoNorway 6,6894,157
TrondheimNorway 5,9563,701
ThumraitOman 4,9383,069
TacnaPeru 9,2225,731
TarapotoPeru 9,6165,976
TrujilloPeru 9,9446,179
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5757,814
TorunPoland 4,8793,032
TimisoaraRomania 4,1622,587
TambovRussia 5,5893,473
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,4624,016
TaraRussia 7,6154,732
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0304,990
TermezRussia 6,5664,080
TernejRussia 11,9817,445
TobolskRussia 7,3124,544
TomskRussia 8,2375,119
Tot’MaRussia 6,2393,877
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9714,332
TuapseRussia 4,7852,974
TuraRussia 9,0845,645
TurukhanskRussia 8,5115,289
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6172,247
TortosaSpain 3,5402,200
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9264,925
TokerSudan 3,2462,017
TartousSyria 3,9022,425
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7557,304
TaboraTanzania 3,1291,945
TakThailand 9,7166,037
TrangThailand 9,9436,178
TabligboTogo 892555
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6673,522
TunisTunisia 3,0021,865
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,4843,408
TireeUk 5,3633,333
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1023,170
TernopilUkraine 4,6762,905
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2225,109
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,7356,049
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7887,325
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8636,129
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,7566,063
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,6345,987
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0485,622
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4515,252
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5436,551
Temple, TxUsa 10,9516,805
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3856,454
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0696,257
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4615,879
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2396,363
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5035,905
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7937,328
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5436,551
Towanda, PaUsa 8,8955,527
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,3107,028
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7345,427
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1067,523
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6566,622
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0016,215
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9946,210
TashkentUzbekistan 6,8284,243
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7274,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -