Nigeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jos

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jos. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jos with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0221,878
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8281,136
OranArgentina 8,7625,445
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0757,504
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0978,760
OstendeBelgium 4,6322,878
ObidosBrazil 7,2504,505
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,170727
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8075,472
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8065,472
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0526,246
OdenseDenmark 5,0633,146
OtavaloEcuador 9,6936,023
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,56411,536
OuluFinland 6,2553,887
OroomiehIran 4,7522,953
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4512,145
OdienneIvory Coast 1,8051,122
ObihiroJapan 12,5427,794
OfunatoJapan 12,7127,900
OitaJapan 12,2967,641
OkayamaJapan 12,4057,709
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3247,658
OmaezakiJapan 12,7447,919
OmuJapan 12,4077,710
OnahamaJapan 12,7967,952
OsakaJapan 12,5307,787
OshimaJapan 12,8237,968
OtaruJapan 12,3857,696
OwaseJapan 12,6207,842
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8551,774
OujoaMorocco 2,9811,853
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,39910,812
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7529,789
OphirNew Zealand 15,6849,746
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,67010,359
OtautauNew Zealand 15,5189,643
OcotalNicaragua 10,3226,414
OrlandNorway 5,9863,720
OsloNorway 5,5703,461
OhotskRussia 11,3117,029
OkhotskRussia 11,3117,029
OlekminskRussia 10,1966,336
OlenekRussia 9,5305,922
OmskRussia 7,4994,660
OnegaRussia 6,4323,997
OrenburgRussia 6,2413,878
OymyakonRussia 11,0076,840
OviedoSpain 3,9892,479
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9473,695
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5483,448
OdessaUkraine 4,5632,835
OvrucUkraine 4,9523,077
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6435,992
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,6346,608
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1395,679
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8367,355
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7616,066
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7565,441
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8316,731
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4936,520
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3116,408
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1027,520
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4926,520
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4996,524
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8226,103
Orlando, FlUsa 9,5085,908
Orono, MeUsa 8,2845,148
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8336,111
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8865,522
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9426,178
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4936,520
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8646,129
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5095,909
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5306,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -